Hot Tickets

Event Grid

Building the Wall Presented by City Theatre and Arsht Center
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Carnival Studio Theater
Sat 9/23 7:30 PM
Building the Wall Presented by City Theatre and Arsht Center
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Carnival Studio Theater
Thu 9/28 7:30 PM
George Walker at 95: A Musical Portrait Presented by Kaleidoscope MusArt
Gusman Concert Hall
Fri 9/29 8:00 PM
Lowe Art Museum
Lowe Art Museum
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Museum of Contemporary Art, North Miami
Museum of Contemporary Art (MoCA)
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
HistoryMiami
HistoryMiami
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Wolfsonian
The Wolfsonian
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Coral Gables Museum
Coral Gables Museum
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Phillip and Patricia Museum of Science
Patricia and Phillip Frost Museum of Science
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Gardens
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
The Underpants Presented by Main Street Players
Main Street Playhouse
Sat 9/30 8:00 PM
XXII International Ballet Festival of Miami  Presented by Miami Hispanic Ballet
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 9/30 8:00 PM
Zun Zun Children Fest 2017 Presented by FUNDarte
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sun 10/01 2:00 PM
Building the Wall Presented by City Theatre and Arsht Center
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Carnival Studio Theater
Thu 10/05 7:30 PM
Indie Pasion Ibero American Film Festival Presented by Manos del Sur
Koubek Center
Sat 10/07 12:00 PM
Latin Bravura Presented by Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida
Aventura Arts and Cultural Center
Sat 10/07 7:30 PM
Las Zarzuelas, Canciones de Arte Popular
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 10/07 8:00 PM
Ubu Rex Presented by FIU Department of Theatre
FIU Maidique Campus
Wed 10/11 8:00 PM
The Underpants Presented by Main Street Players
Main Street Playhouse
Fri 10/13 8:00 PM
One World Soul of Dance Pres. by Alexander Foundation Formless Heart Fellowship
Scottish Rite Masonic Temple
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM
Yoli Mayor Presented by Culture Shock Miami
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sun 10/22 5:00 PM
STREB Extreme Action
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sat 1/20 8:00 PM
Darius &  Twig
Sun 1/28 1:00 PM
BalletBoyz
Sat 2/10 8:00 PM
Shadowland by Pilobolus
Sun 2/18 6:00 PM
DISASTER! A 70s Disaster Movie Musical
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Fri 3/02 8:00 PM
TAO - Drum Heart Presented by Culture Shock Miami
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Fri 3/16 8:00 PM
The Other Mozart Presented by Culture Shock Miami
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - Black Box
Fri 4/13 8:30 PM
Music in the Movies Presented by: Florida Chamber Orchestra, Marlene Urbay & Pep
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sun 4/15 5:00 PM

Hot Tickets

Lowe Art Museum
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
HistoryMiami
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Wolfsonian
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Coral Gables Museum
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Zoo Miami
Sat 9/30 3:00 PM

@cultureshockmia